website creation software

Our Team

is what makes St. Nics so special

Mobirise

Abigail Grix

Early Years Practitioner
Level 3 NVQ in early years

Mobirise

Amie Gibson

Early Years Practitioner
Level 3 diploma in chidcare and education

Mobirise

Belinda Watson

Team Leader
BA Hons. Educational Studies & Drama 2:2

Mobirise

Caroline Cook

Early Years Practitioner
NVQ level 3 in childcare and education

Mobirise

Chelsea Moore

Team Leader
Level 3 diploma in early years

Mobirise

Claire Richardson

Team Leader
Level 2 and 3 diploma in early years

Mobirise

Dawn White

Team Leader
NVQ level 3 in childcare

Mobirise

Hannah Smith

Early Years Practitioner
Level 3 diploma in childcare and education

Mobirise

Helen Wilson

Team Leader
NVQ early years care and education level 3

Mobirise

Jane Smith

Early Years Practitioner
NNEB

Mobirise

Janet Bryant-Wells

Supporting Team Leader
Diploma in pre-school practice. NVQ early years care and education, and Sendco.

Mobirise

Jill Francis

Team Leader
Diploma in pre-school practice, NVQ level 3

Mobirise

Jo Houlden

Cook

Mobirise

Kathy Holstead

Early Years Practitioner
NVQ level 3 in childcare, learning and development

Mobirise

Keely Morris

Early Years Practitioner
Level 2 and 3 childcare

Mobirise

Kerry Longmate

Supporting Team Leader
Level 2 and 3 childcare

Mobirise

Kirsty Harris

Early Years Practitioner
NVQ level 2 childcare

Mobirise

Laura Winter

Early Years Practitioner
Education studies and early years

Mobirise

Lauren Tanner

Early Years Practitioner
Level 3 diploma in childcare and education

Mobirise

Melanie Goy

Early Years Practitioner
BA in applied studies (early childhood)

Mobirise

Melanie Thomson

Owner / Managing Director
BA(Hons) QTS

Mobirise

Melissa Wiswould-Green

Team Leader
BTec. higher national cert. in childhood studies

Mobirise

Nicola Moon

Early Years Practitioner
Cache L3 diploma in early years practise

Mobirise

Polly Smith

Head Cook
Food safety level 3

Mobirise

Richard Thomson

Nursery Advisor / Educational consultant
BEd (Hons) primary education NPQH

Mobirise

Samantha Moore

Team Leader
NVQ level 2 and 3

Mobirise

Sandra Wasyliw

Early Years Practitioner
Cache Level 3 NVQ in childcare, learning and development

Mobirise

Tracey Beckworth

Management
NNEB Advanced level apprenticeship in management, Sendco.

Mobirise

Wendy Jackson

Assistant Cook

Mobirise

Wendy Knight

Early Years Practitioner
NNEB diploma

Mobirise

Zoe Tennant

Early Years Practitioner
BA (Hons) childhood studies

Mobirise

To apply for your child's place, simply download a registration and email it back to us here